Top 25 Cats in Championship

BEST CAT IN CHAMPIONSHIP
GC, BW, RW WYNDCHYMES PANDA-MONIUM
Japanese Bobtail – Shorthair Division
Black-White Male
Br/Ow: Karen Bishop & Jill Archibald
7139.35
Second Best Cat
GC, RW ABYFYE’S OUTBACK
Abyssinian
Ruddy Male
Ow: Brenda Fye-S. Sack-B. Bridges
Br: B. Bridges & Brenda Fye
6780.50
Third Best Cat
GC, RW MELLOWMAINES KENDALL-JACKSON
Maine Coon
Red Tabby Male
Ow: B. Flahault-H. Casey-E. Fisher
Br: Brenda Flahault & Elva P. Fisher
6327.75
Fourth Best Cat
GC, RW LUCKY CAT’S SOLE MIO OF SULLTANS
Persian – Himalayan Division
Flame Point Male
Ow: Nancy Sullivan
Br: Sara Garuti
6049.20
Fifth Best Cat
GC, RW B’SSA PUMPERNICKEL
Tonkinese
Natural Mink Male
Ow: Jane Barletta
Br: Sue A. Robbins & Jane Barletta
5890.65
Sixth Best Cat
GC, BW, RW SLIEAU SIMON SAYZ OF DEYDREAM
Manx – Shorthair Division
Brown Tabby & White Male
Ow: Joy Yoders-Dey & Kathy Yoders
Br: Shirley A. Hemingway
5686.85
Seventh Best Cat
GC, RW DE SILSANOS SWEET DELIRIUM
Persian – Tabby Division
Brown Patched Tabby
Ow: Elise Fontaine & Florian Lambert
Br: Oscar Silva Sanchez
4813.60
Eighth Best Cat
GC, RW RA’SABI’S ALINA
Egyptian Mau
Silver Female
Ow: R. Weller & C. Babel
Br: Robert Weller & Carol Babel
4475.90
Ninth Best Cat
GC, RW CARICATURE’S DENZEL WASHINGTON
Bombay Male
Br/Ow: Sharyn & Sig Hauck
4394.15
Tenth Best Cat
GC, BW, RW EDELWEISS MISHA III OF PURRMATIX
Balinese
Lilac Point Male
Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith
Br: G. Zanelli-T. Smith
3960.40
Eleventh Best Cat
GC, BW, RW NOXX MARIO KEMPES OF PURRMATIX
Oriental – Longhair Division
Ebony Silver Mackerel Tabby LH Male
Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith
Br: Nina & Maria Tigerstedt
3315.60
Twelfth Best Cat
GC, RW KATTALYST JET STREAM
Oriental – Shorthair Division
Solid Odd-Eyed White SH Male
Ow: Roy-Julie Keyer-L. Von Egidy
Br: Von Egidy-Mallary-R-J. Keyer
3107.90
Thirteenth Best Cat
GC, RW DERRY-HILL GET SMOOCHIE
Devon Rex
Silver Mackerel Tabby & White Male
Ow: Claudia Hasay & Gerri Logan
Br: Gerri Logan & Claudia Hasay
3050.40
Fourteenth Best Cat
GC, RW JOVAN SWEET ESCAPES
Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Division
Red & White Male
Br/Ow: Cheryl & Bob Lorditch
3045.70
Fifteenth Best Cat
GC, BW, RW PIXYDUST’S FEARLESS RAJAH
Birman
Seal Point Male
Br/Ow: Dawn Fleetwood & Avi Cohen
2975.90
Sixteenth Best Cat
GC, RW SULLTANS SEIZE THE CURTAIN CALLS
Persian – Himalayan Division
Tortie Point Female
Br/Ow: Nancy A. Sullivan
2955.05
Seventeenth Best Cat
GC, RW SANDY-B BROWN-BANDIT
Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Division
Brown Tabby & White Male
Ow: Sandra Polcaro & Mike Stevens
Br: Sandra Bucchio
2902.85
Eighteenth Best Cat
GC, RW DANDYBLUE UNCLE SAM II
British Shorthair
Solid Color Blue Male
Ow: Lyudmila & Mike Menshov
Br: Lyudmila Menshov
2611.65
Nineteenth Best Cat
GC, RW DIVINITY’S FABULOSITY
Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Division
Blue & White Van Female
Br/Ow: Donna Dzienisiewski
2461.75
Twentieth Best Cat
GC, RW KELIMCOONS LUNA OF FLITTEN
Maine Coon
Silver Tabby & White Female
Ow: Kimberly Paine
Br: Kim-Kelly-Rita Berg
2339.10
Twenty-First Best Cat
GC, RW NANC-C ROAD RUNNER
Exotic SH
Brown Mac Tabby & White Male
Br/Ow: Nancy M. Lescavage
2132.40
Twenty-Second Best Cat
GC, RW JUST SO HONEYBUNCH
Persian – Solid Division
Cream Male
Br/Ow: Kate Preston
1877.95
Twenty-Third Best Cat
GC, RW GILDETHROS REIGNING THUNDER
Turkish Angora
Black Male
Ow: Meg & Jessica Shortlidge
Br: Margaret Q. Shortlidge
1872.85
Twenty-Fourth Best Cat
GC, RW BLUE-GEMS JIMINY CRICKET
Siamese
Seal Point Male
Br/Ow: Mary Alexander
1819.45
Twenty-Fifth Best Cat
GC, RW NANC-C HEY GOOD LOOKIN’
Exotic SH
Red Tabby & White Male
Br/Ow: Nancy M. Lescavage
1778.60

Top 25 Kittens

Best Kitten
GC, NW BONDI’S NUTSY OF EUROCASTLE
European Burmese
Parti-Color Lilac Tortie Female
Ow: John-Lauren Castle-Flynn
Br: J-L. Castle Flynn-W. Trevathan
3009.60
Second Best Kitten
GC, NW FOUNTAINHEAD’S LUST
Persian – Solid Division
Solid Black Female
Br/Ow: Tommy Egner
2820.45
Third Best Kitten
GC, RW CARICATURE’S JOSEPHINE BAKER
Bombay
Female
Ow: Sharyn & Sig Hauck
Br: S. & S. Hauck
2152.60
Fourth Best Kitten
GC, RW AQUARIUSPHNX MOONING THE STARS
Sphynx
Solid Blue-Eyed White Female
Ow: Patti Thomas & John Gardiner
Br: Patti Thomas
2129.65
Fifth Best Kitten
GC, RW TOP SHELF’S CLEOCATRA
Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Division
Blue-Silver Mac Tabby & White Female
Ow: P. Rutan Dillmuth & N. Lescavage
Br: Pam Rutan Dillmuth
2072.80
Sixth Best Kitten
GC, RW SEJUMAY’S MOONBEAM
Persian – Tabby Division
Blue Patched Tabby Female
Ow: Deborah J. Kenny
Br: Deb Kenny & Judy Neall
1952.30
Seventh Best Kitten
RW LEGGS EVERY LITTLE STEP
Oriental – Shorthair Division
Ebony Mac Tabby & White SH Male
Ow: V. Egidy-Mallary-Tollison-Smith
Br: L. Von Egidy & C. Mallary
1939.15
Eighth Best Kitten
GC, RW SILOWETTE CALVIN
Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Division
Brown Tabby & White Male
Ow: Greg Johnson & Albert Sweitzer
Br: Greg Johnson
1883.00
Ninth Best Kitten
GC, RW DERRY-HILL GET SMOOCHIE
Devon Rex
Silver Mac Tabby & White Male
Ow: Claudia Hasay & Gerri Logan
Br: Gerri Logan & Claudia Hasay
1871.55
Tenth Best Kitten
GC, BW, RW NOXX MARIO KEMPES OF PURRMATIX
Oriental – Longhair Division
Ebony Silver Mackerel Tabby LH Male
Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith
Br: Nina & Maria Tigerstedt
1803.85
Eleventh Best Kitten
GC, RW SPELLBOUND BOOM BOOM POW
Exotic SH
Blue Tabby Male
Ow: Bob-Diane E. Deibert-K. Haag
Br: Bob & Diane E. Deibert
1791.90
Twelfth Best Kitten
GC, RW LOX-NOTT SCANDAL
Persian – Solid Division
Black Male
Ow: Y. & S. Staples
Br: Yoonai & Sophia Staples
1751.30
Thirteenth Best Kitten
CH, RW MOLDAVEA REMY MARTIN OF CASTLEGATE
Persian – Solid Division
Red Male
Ow: Gennady Griehevsky & B. Bosco
Br: B. Bosco & G. Grichevsky
1710.20
Fourteenth Best Kitten
GC, RW KIKAPOO HUNTING NAKED OF PINUPCATS
Sphynx
Red-White Male
Ow: C. Gause-J. Gardiner-V. Catoggio
Br: Dee Dee & Bryan Cantley
1685.00
Fifteenth Best Kitten
GC, RW CARICATURE’S GWENDOLYN BROOKS
Bombay Female
Ow: Sharyn & Sig Hauck
Br: Sharyn & Sig Hauck
1661.30
Sixteenth Best Kitten
GC, RW FELICHAUN MARCHESA OF PURRMATIX
Oriental – Shorthair Division
Ebony Ticked Tabby & White Female
Ow: Terrie Smith & Lori Tollison
Br: Lori & Jim Tollison
1570.45
Seventeenth Best Kitten
GC, GP, RW LEGGS ELMER’S TUNE
Oriental – Shorthair Division
Solid Blue-Eyed White SH Male
Ow: L. Von Egidy & C. Mallary
Br: L. Von Egidy & C. Mallary
1558.80
Eighteenth Best Kitten
GC, RW MYKRO MOIRAE
Cornish Rex
Red Mac Tabby & White Male
Ow: Charlene Smith
Br: Charlene & Hugh Smith
1527.35
Nineteenth Best Kitten
GC, RW KITTYFLORA’S CAMELIA
Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Division
Black & White Van Female
Br/Ow: Donna Minardi
1501.40
Twentieth Best Kitten
RW CASTLEGATE’S HAYMAKER OF MOLDAVEA
Persian – Silver & Golden Division
Shaded Silver Male
Ow: Barbara Bosco & G. Grichevsky
Br: Barbara Bosco
1415.90
Twenty-First Best Kitten
CH, RW JOVAN TICKLE ME ELMO OF LYNZKATZ
Exotic SH
Silver Tabby Male
Ow: L-J. Bartley-C-B. Lorditch
Br: Cheryl & Bob Lorditch
1330.15 21
Twenty-Second Best Kitten
GC, RW LOX-NOTT ODDLY ENOUGH
Persian – Solid Division
Odd-Eyed White Female
Ow: Yoonai & Sophia Staples
Br: Yoonai Staples
1320.35
Twenty-Third Best Kitten
GC, RW CHAR-O’S ASHES
Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Division
Blue & White Van Male
Br/Ow: Charmayne Phillips
1319.80
Twenty-Fourth Best Kitten
GC, RW CUDDLE-PAWS PESTO
Persian – Himalayan Division Himalayan-Persian
Tortie Point Female
Ow: Deb Evans
Br: Debra Evans-Lori Kerr-D. Castor
1284.70
Twenty-Fifth Best Kitten
GC, RW LUSHELL’S HOWIE DO IT
Persian – Tabby Division
Brown Tabby Male
Ow: Jennifer Smetanick
Br: Shelby & Lucia Hollabaugh
1191.10

Top 25 Cats in Premiership

BEST CAT
GC, GP, NW CSA HIP HOP SWAN OF LEGGS
Oriental – Shorthair Division
Chocolate Point-White Neuter
Ow: Lynne Von Egidy & Valere Hull
Br: Valere Hull & Lynne Von Egidy
4473.75
Second Best Cat
GC, GP, NW MARICHO’S KITANOUMI
Japanese Bobtail – Longhair Division
Black & White LH Neuter
Br/Ow: Marilyn R. Knopp
4359.85
Third Best Cat
CH, GP, NW MYSHADOWS MUNCY OF C’DIMIRA
Persian – Solid Division
Cream Neuter
Ow: Christine A. Watts
Br: Ann V. Sones
4321.20
Fourth Best Cat
GC, GP, NW BURMANIA ENYO OF BURMYSTIC
Burmese – Dilute Division
Champagne Neuter
Ow: C-P. Eldredge-C. Wardlaw-K. Ury
Br: Isabelle Marchand & D. Stewart
4270.60
Fifth Best Cat
GP, NW CARICATURE’S JOHN LEGEND
Bombay Neuter
Ow: S-S. Hauck-Robin Rommel
Br: Sharyn & Sig Hauck
4187.10
Sixth Best Cat
GP, NW NAUMKEAG BARRINGTON
British Shorthair
Blue-White Neuter
Br/Ow: M. Conde & F. Marcorelle
3765.85
Seventh Best Cat
GP, RW IRONHILL HW-CHANG MIN ZHU
Singapura
Sepia Agouti Spay
Br/Ow: Mary M. McCormack
3371.45
Eighth Best Cat
GP, RW SUNSOAR SAMBUCCA OF BRYNDIAR
Exotic SH
Black Neuter
Ow: Sandra Lopes
Br: Shere L. Crossman
3303.90
Ninth Best Cat
GP, RW CARICATURE’S RAMSEY LEWIS
Bombay Neuter
Ow: S-S. Hauck-A-V. Judson
Br: Sharyn & Sig Hauck
2994.00 09
Tenth Best Cat
GC, GP, RW VOIJER’S FLUFFERNUTTER OF XTASY
Birman
Cream Lynx Point Neuter
Ow: Joann Lamb
Br: Carol & Melvin List
2717.85

Eleventh Best Cat
GP, RW BIRKIST’S FANTOM-OF-THE-OPURRA
Birman
Chocolate Lynx Point Neuter
Br/Ow: Paul & Carla Bewley
2534.35

Twelfth Best Cat
GP, RW TROPIKOONS ARTFUL DODGER
Maine Coon
Brown Tabby & White Neuter
Ow: Elizabeth Sahatjian
Br: Stephanie H. Boulter
1697.05
Thirteenth Best Cat
GP, RW MINGHOU NATIVE DANCER OF TAYOHME
Siamese
Seal Point Neuter
Ow: Sandra B. Hogan
Br: Pat & George Muise
1346.85
Fourteenth Best Cat
CH, GP, RW ASHI’S BINGO OF CHATANGE
Birman
Seal Point Spay
Ow: Nancy Jenkins & Charlene May
Br: Charlene May
1206.05
Fifteenth Best Cat
GP, RW RAMPAGEOUS STEMMEBLU OF DESERT MOON
Somali
Blue Spay
Ow: Cheryl Leigh Chamberlin
Br: Marianne C. Harris
1122.90
Sixteenth Best Cat
GP, RW MAYNE CHANCE ROLL O THE DICE
Maine Coon
Black & White Spay
Br/Ow: Michael Jacobi
1034.35
Seventeenth Best Cat
CH, GP, RW SANTGRIA’S CYNTHIA
Somali
Red Spay
Ow: Betty Bridges & Douglas Green
Br: Betty Bridges
982.65
Eighteenth Best Cat
GP, RW COMPASS ROSE QUIN SWEET SENSATION
Oriental – Shorthair Division
Fawn Ticked Tabby Spay
Ow: Nancy Frank
Br: Roeann Fulkerson & Jim Robichaud
951.40
Nineteenth Best Cat
GC, GP, RW CARICATURE’S DONATELLA
Burmese – Sable Division
Sable Spay
Ow: Robin Rommel-S-S. Hauck
Br: Sharyn & Sig Hauck
939.75
Twentieth Best Cat
GP, RW BEBOPCATS FLASHDANCE OF TAYOHME
Oriental – Shorthair Division
Ebony Smoke & White Neuter
Ow: Sandra Hogan
Br: Sue Keith
826.15
Twenty-First Best Cat
GP, RW M-PAWZ CREME BRULEE OF SALTMARSH
Maine Coon
Cameo Tabby Neuter
Ow: Joan Kirk Fuller
Br: Cindy L. Cappa & Madore
740.25
Twenty-Second Best Cat
GP, RW KINGPIN ALEXANDER VALENTINE
Siamese
Seal Point Neuter
Ow: Katia Kingston & Nancy Frank
Br: Gia & Katia Kingston
731.00
Twenty-Third Best Cat
GP, RW LOTTARAGS COCOA PUFF
Ragdoll
Seal Point & White Neuter
Ow: Deyanne Hinman & David Hinman
Br: Denise Cuzzupe
707.20
Twenty-Fourth Best Cat
GC, GP, RW SOLARWINDS TKTHELEAD
Exotic SH
Brown Mackerel Tabby Neuter
Ow: Elena & Timothy Wood
Br: Monique Milo & Bob Baratto
664.25
Twenty-Fifth Best Cat
CH, GP, RW RA’SABI’S KANIKA
Egyptian Mau
Smoke Spay
Ow: R. Weller & C. Babel
Br: Robert Weller & Carol Babel
628.75

Distinguished Merit

CH ALMIGRY LESLIE OF PURRS-OF-LUV
Cream Lynx Point Himalayan Female
DM earned 11-28-2009
GC CARICATURE’S ALICE WALKER, DM
Bombay Female
DM earned 05-16-2009
GC CARICATURE’S AUNG SAN SUU KYI, DM
Sable Burmese Female
DM earned 05-23-09
CLADDAGHCOON’S GIUSEPPINA, DM
Brown Tabby-White Maine Coon Female
DM earned 09-12-09
CH FENWAY MAGIC TOUCH OF BEACONWOOD, DM
Black Smoke Cornish Rex Male
DM earned 04-24-10
CH INSTINCTS ISLA MARGARITA, DM
Ruddy Abyssinian Female
DM earned 11-01-09
GC KALLIREX NORMA’S TRIXIE TOO, DM
Tortie-White Cornish Rex Female
DM earned 03-20-10
GC KITNHEVN JOIE DE VIVRE, DM
Blue-White Turkish Angora Female
DM earned 03-27-10
GC KITZN’S CONSTANT CRAVING, DM
Brown Mac Tabby-White Norw. Forest Cat Female
DM earned 12-12-09
GC PIXYDUST’S CHOCOLATE SUNDAE, DM
Chocolate Point Birman Female
DM earned 07-04-09
GC, BW, RW SULLTANS SEIZE THE DAY, DM
Seal Point Persian-Himalayan Male
DM earned 07-04-09

Best of Breed

Longhair Breed Winners
Shorthair Breed Winners
Best American BobtailLH Division

GC MAGICBOBS

TEDDY BEAR

Ow: Robert G. Hjerling Jr

Br: Linda Standiford & R. Hjerling


Best American Curl

LH Division

GC PROCURLHAREM JACCURLLINE KENNEDY

Ow: Felicity Grzemski

Br: Caroline Scott & Michael Tucker


Best Birman

GC, BW, RW PIXYDUST’S

FEARLESS RAJAH

Br/Ow: Dawn Fleetwood & Avi Cohen

2nd Best Birman

GC, GP D’ELO

FUR-WHEEL DRIVE

Br/Ow: Diane Coppola

3rd Best Birman

GC ZANADU

FAVORITE SON

Br/Ow: Susan Gibson


Best Exotic

GC, RW NANC-C ROAD RUNNER

Br/Ow: Nancy M. Lescavage

2nd Best Exotic

GC, RW NANC-C

HEY GOOD LOOKIN’

Br/Ow: Nancy M. Lescavage

>3rd Best Exotic

CH CATORTIONIST

I’M A LIL TEAPOT

Ow: A. Gastgaber & G. Fellerman


Best Maine Coon

GC, RW MELLOWMAINES KENDALL-JACKSON

Ow: B. Flahault-H. Casey-E. Fisher

Br: Brenda Flahault & Elva P. Fisher

2nd Best Maine Coon

GC, RW KELIMCOONS LUNA

OF FLITTEN

Ow: Kimberly Paine

Br: Kim-Kelly-Rita Berg

3rd Best of Breed Maine Coon

GC CLASSICCOOL

RED HOT CHILI PEPPER

Ow: Donna & Tony Wiedemeier

Br: Donna Wiedemeier


Best Norwegian Forest Cat

GC KITZN’S CONSTANT CRAVING,DM

Ow: Keith Kimberlin

Br: K. Kimberlin-J. Frederick-K. Bock

2nd Best Norwegian Forest Cat

CH KITZN’S LONA MISA

Breeder/Owner: Keith Kimberlin

3rd Best Norwegian Forest Cat

CH ASGARDKATT BJORN

OF MELISSANO

Ow: Melissa Harris

Br: S. Jacko – M. Goodall-Harris


Best Persian – Solid Div.

GC, RW JUST SO HONEYBUNCH

Br/Ow: Kate Preston

2nd Best Persian – Solid Div.

GC, RW LOX-NOTT ODDLY ENOUGH

Ow: Yoonai & Sophia Staples

Br: Yoonai Staples

3rd Best Persian – Solid Div.

GC KITTY CHARM SPARKLE IN THE WIND

Ow: Darlene-June Feger-R. Fischler

Br: Darlene & June Feger


Best Persian –Silver & Golden Div.

GC CASTLEGATE’S ARIEL

Br/Ow: Barbara Bosco & G. Grichevsky


Best Persian -Tabby Div.

GC, RW DE SILSANOS SWEET DELIRIUM

Ow: Elise Fontaine & Florian Lambert

Br: Oscar Silva Sanchez

2nd Best Persian – Tabby Div.

GC, RW LUSHELL’S HOWIE DO IT

Ow: Jennifer Smetanick

Br: Shelby & Lucia Hollabaugh

3rd Best Persian – Tabby Div.

GC DRAGONFYRE LIVIN’ ON A PRAYER

B/rOw: Geri Fellerman


Best Persian – Parti-Color Div.

GC LOX-NOTT PEGGY LEE

Brr/Ow: Yoonai & Sophia Staples


Best Persian –

Calico & Bi-Color Div.

GC, RW JOVAN SWEET ESCAPES

Br/Ow: Cheryl & Bob Lorditch

2nd Best Persian –

Calico & Bi-Color Div.

GC, RW SANDY-B BROWN-BANDIT

Ow: Sandra Polcaro & Mike Stevens

Br: Sandra Bucchio

3rd Best Persian –

Calico & Bi-Color Div.

GC, RW DIVINITY’S FABULOSITY

Br/Ow: Donna Dzienisiewski


Best Persian – Himalayan Division

GC, RW LUCKY CAT’S SOLE MIO OF SULLTANS

Ow: Nancy Sullivan

Br: Sara Garuti

2nd Best Persian – Himalayan Div.

GC, RW SULLTANS SEIZE THE CURTAIN CALLS

Br/Ow: Nancy A. Sullivan

3rd Best Persian – Himalayan Div.

GC SULLTANS SEIZE THE RAVE REVIEWS

Br/Ow: Nancy A. Sullivan


Best Ragdoll

GC LOTTARAGS JACKIE O

Br/Ow: Denise Cuzzupe

2nd Best Ragdoll

GC LOTTARAGS BOOBOO BOY

OF CATHEDRALNH

Ow: Marcy Anderson

Br: Denise Cuzzupe

3rd Best of Breed Ragdoll

GC LOTTARAGS MR BLUE SKYY

Br/Ow: Denise Cuzzupe


Best Turkish Angora

GC, RW GILDETHROS REIGNING THUNDER

Ow: Meg & Jessica Shortlidge

Br: Margaret Q. Shortlidge

2nd Best Turkish Angora

GC FOLIE A DEUX LYSANDER OF CATPUCCINO

Ow: Sylvie Cousineau-J-T. De Prince

Br: T. Scott-B. I. Tanner-R. Zinck<

3rd Best Turkish Angora

GC GILDETHROS MIATA

Ow: Margaret & Jessica Shortlidge

Br: Margaret Q. Shortlidge

Best AbyssinianGC, RW ABYFYE’S OUTBACK

Ow: Brenda Fye-S. Sack-B. Bridges

Br: B. Bridges & Brenda Fye

2nd Best Abyssinian

GC PARTOMOR BERMUDA CEDAR OF SANTGRIA

Ow: Betty Bridges & Douglas Green

Br: Morag Smith & Betty Bridges

3rd Best Abyssinian

GC ETOCHAT MAHOGANY WILDWOODY

Ow: Fran Merlo & Nicole Chateauvert

Br: Nicole Chateauvert & Fran Merlo


Best Balinese

GC, BW, RW EDELWEISS MISHA III OF PURRMATIX

Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith

Br: G. Zanelli-T. Smith,Lessee


Best Balinese-Javanese

GC PURRMATIX NEWS FLASH OF TREVES

Ow: Terrie-Bruce Smith-M. E. Troup

Br: Terrie & Bruce Smith


Best Bombay

GC, RW CARICATURE’S

DENZEL WASHINGTON

Ow: Sharyn & Sig Hauck

Br: Sharyn & Sig Hauck

2nd Best Bombay

GC STAR ACADEMY

NAT KING COLE

Ow: D. Nelson & I. Ruyssers

Br: I. Ruyssers-S-S. Hauck

 

3rd Best Bombay

CH CARICATURE’S MALIA

OF STAR ACADEMY

Ow: Isabelle Ruyssers-S-S. Hauck

Br: Sharyn & Sig Hauck


Best British Shorthair

GC, RW DANDYBLUE
UNCLE SAM II

Ow: Lyudmila & Mike Menshov

Br: Lyudmila Menshov

2nd Best British Shorthair

GC MUMMERS MEOW JAZZY DANCER

Br/Ow: Fred Weaver


Best Burmese – Sable Division

GC, BW, DW BURMANIA YOKO MAY

Br/Ow: Isabelle Marchand

2nd Best Burmese – Sable Division

GC CARICATURE’S SARAYA

Br/Owner: Sharyn & Sig Hauck


Best Cornish Rex

GC WAVE DANCER

SEMINOLE SUN

Ow: C. Ling & N. Villeneuve

Br: Ling-Villeneuve-Jacobowitz

2nd Best Cornish Rex

GC AH-SO SKYE BLUE

OF BEACONWOOD

Ow: Marilyn Martin

Br: K. Burley-J. Clark-M-S. McKenzie

 

3rd Best Cornish Rex

GC ANGELWAVES KNEESOX

OF DRAGONSHIRE

Ow: June Sawchyn

Br: Trish & Mike Blees


Best Devon Rex

GC, RW DERRY-HILL GET SMOOCHIE

Br/Ow: Claudia Hasay & Gerri Logan

 

2nd Best Devon Rex

GC RAYA CLEARLY MZUNDRSTOD OF CURLFECT

Ow: Terry & Stephanie Michaud

Br: Yvette Huot

3rd Best Devon Rex

GC TIGERWINGS BOSSY BOOTS OF CATWORTH

Ow: Rutledge-Peterson-Catoggio

Br: K. Rutledge-W. Renner-L. Peterson


Best Egyptian Mau

GC, RW RA’SABI’S ALINA

Ow: R. Weller & C. Babel

Br: Robert Weller & Carol Babel


Best European Burmese

GC, NW BONDI’S NUTSY OF EUROCASTLE

Ow: John-Lauren Castle-Flynn

Br: J-L. Castle Flynn-W. Trevathan


Best Havana Brown

GC HAVACAT VIVALDI

OF COMPOSERCAT

Ow: Leann & Bill Rupy

Br: Karen T. & Lowell N. Rogers


Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Div.

GC, BW, RW WYNDCHYMES PANDA-MONIUM

Br/Ow: Karen Bishop & Jill Archibald

2nd Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Div.

GC KAROL CHARLOTTE FORTEN

Ow: Karen Bishop

Br: Schwartz-Bishop-Archibald

3rd Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Div.

GC WYNDCHYMES LAILA

Ow: Karen Bishop & Jill Archibald

Br: Karen Bishop & Jill Archibald


Best Manx – SH Div.

GC, BW, RW SLIEAU SIMON SAYZ OF DEYDREAM

Ow: Joy Yoders-Dey-Kathy Yoders

Br: Shirley A. Hemingway

2nd Best Manx – SH Div.

GC TREJOUR MANX ROBERRE PARTAGEINIE

Br/Ow: Tammy Fenyo


Best Oriental – LH Div.

GC, BW, RW NOXX MARIO KEMPES OF PURRMATIX

Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith

Br: Nina & Maria Tigerstedt


Best Oriental – SH Div.

GC, RW KATTALYST JET STREAM

Ow: Roy-Julie Keyer-L. Von Egidy

Br: Von Egidy-Mallary-R-J. Keyer

2nd Best Oriental – SH Div.

GC, RW PURRMATIX ADAMAS

Br/Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith

3rd Best Oriental – SH Div.

GC FELICHAUN PIED PIPER

Ow: Lori Tollison

Br: Lori & Jim Tollison


Best Russian Blue

GC CHEZ MIEUX CZAR NICHOLAS

Ow: Jane Ramey & Iris Tanner

Br: Jane Ramey


Best Siamese

GC, RW BLUE-GEMS

JIMINY CRICKET

Brr/Ow: Mary Alexander
2nd Best Siamese

CG KINGPIN MARCUS ANTONIUS

Ow: Katia & Gia Kingston

Br: Katia Kingston

3rd Best Siamese

CG MEZETIQUE FRESCO

Ow: Melissa Horn & Chandler Horn

Br: Melissa Horn


Best Singapura

GC, GP COSSET CHANG LEE

OF IRONHILL

Ow: Mary M. McCormack

Br: John J. Grob


Best Somali

CG KIMBELOT’S TOBERON

Breeder/Owner: Virginia Noblit & Donna L. Brown


Best Sphynx

GC, RW AQUARIUSPHNX MOONING THE STARS

Ow: Patti Thomas & John Gardiner

Br: Patti Thomas


Best Tonkinese

GC, RW B’SSA PUMPERNICKEL

Ow: Jane Barletta

Br: Sue A. Robbins & Jane Barletta

2nd Best Tonkinese

CH TAKRAI BLUE BELL

Ow: Lynn Jordan & Paul Yavarow

Br: L. M. Jordan & F. Nickerson

 

3rd Best Tonkinese

CH SEAFLOWER’S BODACIOUS OF LUXURIA

Ow: Aurora York-C-D. Parker

Br: Clinton & Deborah Parker

Top Agility Winners

Best Cat
Kar Mau’s Caught Smokin
Egyptian Mau
Ow: Katheryn Dunham

2nd Best Cat
Petergraf Erica of Mountcascade
Russian Blue
Ow: Tony Nardone

3rd Best Cat
Kar Mau’s Pay Per View
Egyptian Mau
Ow: Katheryn Dunham

Top 10 Household Pets

BEST HHPCIARA’S MASQUERADE

Ow: Kelley & Christopher Farren

2nd BEST HHPTOM PARIS

Ow: Gail Dolan

3rd BEST HHPBUFFALO

Ow: Kelly & Christopher Farren

4th BEST HHPELIZABETH

Ow: Claire Hollister Singer

5th BEST HHPJULIAN

Ow: Gail Dolan

6th BEST HHPCINNAMON

Ow: Mary Veneble

7th BEST HHPTOM PARIS

Ow: Claire Hollister Singer

8th BEST HHPDASHBOARD aka BABY DASH

Ow: Kelley & Christopher Farren

9th BEST HHPTIMBER

Ow: Angela & Len Farrel

10th BEST HHPHOWIE MANDEL DEAL OR NO DEAL

Ow: Lisa Dausman