Top 25 Cats in Championship

Best Cat
GC, BW, NW LOX-NOTT SCANDAL
Solid Persian – Black (M)
Br/Ow: Yoonai & Sophia Staples
8689.5
Second Best Cat
GC, BW, NW STAR ACADEMY BB KING OF CARICATURE
Bombay (M)
Br/Ow: Isabelle Ruyssers, Sig & Sharyn Hauck
7784.00
Third Best Cat
GC, BW, NW KATTALYST PERSEPHONE’S BEES
Oriental SH – Dilute Calico (F)
Ow: Roy & Julie Keyer and Lynne Von Egidy
Br: Roy & Julie Keyer
7690.5
Fourth Best Cat
GC, BW, NW WHITEWEB HARLOW
Cornish Rex – Gold-Eyed White (M)
Ow: David White & Russell Webb
Br: David White, Russell Webb and Mike & Trish Blees
6684.5
Fifth Best Cat
GC, BW, NW COZMO WALK THE LINE
Tabby Persian – Brown Mackerel Tabby (M)
Ow: Carol & Ed Krzanowski
Br: Carole & Edward Houlne and Carol & Ed Krzanowski
6660.5
Sixth Best Cat
GC, BW, RW PURRMATIX CHRISTMAS IN JULY
Oriental LH – Blue-Eyed White (F)
Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith
Br: Terrie Smith and Matt & Melanie Wood
6610.3
Seventh Best Cat
GC, RW COONALLEY’S TONY LAMA OF CABINCOON
Maine Coon- Brown Tabby & White (M)
Ow: Elaine Magee and Gigi, Gene & Kristen Haag
Br: Elaine Magee
4832.5
Eighth Best Cat
GC, BW, RW NOXX MARIO KEMPES OF PURRMATIX
Oriental LH – Ebony Silver Tabby (M)
Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith
Br: Nina & Maria Tigerstedt
4764.75
Ninth Best Cat
GC, RW SULLTANS SUNSHINE & ROSES
Himalayan Persian – Flame Point (F)
Ow: Nancy Sullivan & Diane Castor
Br: Nancy A. Sullivan
4520.6
Tenth Best Cat
GC, RW MAGICBOBS TEDDY BEAR
American Bobtail LH – Brown Tabby (M)
Ow: Robert G. Hjerling Jr
Br: Linda Standiford & R. Hjerling
4496.4
Eleventh Best Cat
GC, BW, RW BURMANIA TAO LEE OF BURMILUV
Burmese – Champagne (M)
Ow: I. Marchand & F. McNicoll
Br: Isabelle Marchand
4396.95
Twelfth Best Cat
GC, RW KOERNCOON YOU CAN DO IT DAKOTA
Maine Coon – Brown Tabby & White (M)
Ow: Pamela Koerner & Debbie Lamb
Br: Pamela Koerner
4284
Thirteenth Best Cat
GC, BW, RW FOLIE A DEUX LYSANDER OF CATPUCCINO
Turkish Angora
Blue-Silver Spotted Tabby & White (M)
Ow: Sylvie Cousineau-J-T. De Prince
Br: T. Scott-B. I. Tanner-R. Zinck
3448.65
Fourteenth Best Cat
GC, BW, RW SUPURRRAGS STRIPER OF LOTTARAGS
Ragdoll – Seal Lynx Point & White (M)
Ow: Denise Cuzzupe
Br: Bill & Sue Shorey
3285.25
Fifteenth Best Cat
GC, RW MUMMERS MEOW JAZZY DANCER
British Shorthair – Blue (M)
Ow: F. Weaver-L. Blanc-R. Johnson
Br: Fred Weaver
3238.95
Sixteenth Best Cat
GC, RW TORIELLE’S GLAMOUR GUY
Birman – Blue Point (M)
Br/Ow: Ellen Weber
3185.85
Seventeenth Best Cat
GC, RW LOTTARAGS HIT THE JACKPOT
Ragdoll – Blue Point & White (M)
Br/Ow: Denise Cuzzupe
3038.9
Eighteenth Best Cat
GC, RW PUSSETOE GREAT BALLS-OF-FIRE
Birman – Cream Lynx Point (M)
Ow: Jane & Alan Stiner
Br: Linda Birkmann
2830.45
Nineteenth Best Cat
GC, RW PASSIONFELIN’S PADDINGTON
Solid Persian – Blue (M)
Br/Ow: Isabelle Beaulieu
2567.55
Twentieth Best Cat
GC, NW TICKETYBOO NORI OF MARICHO
Japanese Bobtail LH – Patterned Mi-Ke (F)
Ow: Marilyn Knopp and Rosina & Jim McGlynn
Br: Jim & Rosina McGlynn
2394.1
Twenty-first Best Cat
GC, RW KOONTAHDIN CHOCORUA
Maine Coon – Brown Tabby (M)
Br/Ow: Mary McCaw
2369.7
Twenty-second Best Cat
GC, RW MEZETIQUE BLUE DIAMONDS
Siamese – Blue Point (F)
Ow: Melissa Horn-Raine-Don Barrett
Br: Melissa Horn
2239.1
Twenty-third Best Cat
GC, RW WYNDCHYMES TUXEDO ROSE
Japanese Bobtail SH – Black & White (M)
Br/Ow: Karen Bishop & Jill Archibald
2231.8
Twenty-fourth Best Cat
GC, RW MEZETIQUE PRINCESS TIARA
Siamese – Chocolate Point (F)
Ow: Melissa Horn & Britt Stevenson
Br: Melissa Horn
2184.95
Twenty-fifth Best Cat
GC, RW SUTTON MEOWS HARMONY
Siamese – Lilac Point (F)
Br/Ow: Debra Fagerstrom
2064.4

Top 25 Kittens

Best Kitten
GP, NW FRONT RANGE LEONARD H MCCOY
Somali – Ruddy (M)
Ow: Gail Dolan & Gary Shubert
Br: Mary Franz & Kelli Griffin
3056.05
Second Best Kitten
GC, BW, NW COZMO WALK THE LINE
Tabby Persian – Brown Mac Tabby (M)
Ow: Carol & Ed Krzanowski
Br: Carole & Edward Houlne and Carol & Ed Krzanowski
2923.6
Third Best Kitten
GC, NW TICKETYBOO NORI OF MARICHO
Japanese Bobtail LH – Patterned Mi-Ke LH (F)
Ow: Marilyn Knopp-R-J. McGlynn
Br: Jim & Rosina McGlynn
2535.9
Fourth Best Kitten
GC, RW HIGHGAITPAWS MALIBU OF ABYSACK
Abyssinian – Ruddy (M)
Ow: Sherry Sack-Gardiner-Catoggio
Br: Mindy Condon
2163.05
Fifth Best Kitten
GC, RW MEZETIQUE PRINCESS TIARA
Siamese – Chocolate Point (F)
Ow: Melissa Horn & Britt Stevenson Br: Melissa Horn
2136.1
Sixth Best Kitten
CH, RW CASTLEGATE’S CARROTTOP
Silver & Golden Persian – Chinchilla Golden (F)
Ow: Barbara Bosco & G. Grichevsky
Br: Barbara Bosco
1787.5
Seventh Best Kitten
GC, RW BEBOPCATS BLUE MOON OF PURRMATIX
Oriental SH – Dilute Calico (F)
Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith
Br: Sue Keith & Terrie Smith
1758.4
Eighth Best Kitten
PR, RW CARICATURE SHEMAR MOORE OF EUPHORIA
Bombay (M)
Ow: Jeri & Dan Zottoli
Br: Sharyn-Sig Hauck-Dianne Ewing
1714.2
Ninth Best Kitten
CH, RW TREKUORII LADY GAGA OF ABYCASTLE
Russian Blue (F)
Ow: L. Castle-Cassola-Pasquali
Br: P. Carnelvaletti & Liz Watson
1696.85
Tenth Best Kitten
GC, RW CARICATURE’S MATA HARI
Burmese – Sable (F)
Ow: Sharyn & Sig Hauck
Br: S. & S. Hauck
1605
Eleventh Best Kitten
GC, RW PURRMATIX LILLIES IN BLOOM
Balinese-Javanese – Seal Lynx Point (F)
Br/Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith
1570.7
Twelfth Best Kitten
RW NAUMKEAG SOPHIA
British Shorthair – Dilute Calico (F)
Ow: M. Conde & G. Rees
Br: Marilyn Conde
1531.55
Thirteenth Best Kitten
RW JOVAN ROUGE COCO CHANEL
Tabby Persian – Brown Patched Mac Tabby (F)
Ow: Cheryl & Bob Lorditch
Br: Cheryl Lorditch & Anita Marlin
1518.8
Fourteenth Best Kitten
CH, RW LOX-NOTT’S POWHATAN
Persian – Tabby – Brown Tabby (M)
Ow: Y. & S. Staples
Br: Y-S. Staples-Carol Krzanowski
1513.95
Fifteenth Best Kitten
GC, RW TYJUNSEE STELLA OF SUTTON MEOWS
Siamese – Seal Point (F)
Ow: Debra Fagerstrom
Br: Cam & Kieth Clow
1496.5
Sixteenth Best Kitten
RW READY OR NOT CLAUDE GIROUX
Devon Rex – Brown Mackerel Tabby (M)
Ow: Carolyn Jimenez & Kristin Nowell
Br: C. C. Jimenez & K. Nowell
1477.65
Seventeenth Best Kitten
RW ANUBIS LEW ZEALAND
Abyssinian – Red (M)
Br/Ow: Meg Lambert
1466.95
Eighteenth Best Kitten
GC, RW THAI-RO LIVE AT THE ROXY
Oriental SH – Ebony Spotted Tabby & White (F)
Ow: C. Mallary-L. Von Egidy-Tollison
Br: C. Mallary & L. Von Egidy
1420.2
Nineteenth Best Kitten
GC, RW LOX-NOTT BAD ROMANCE
Calico & Bi-Color Persian – Brown Patched Tabby & White (F)
Ow: Yoonai & Sophia Staples
Br: Yoonai Staples
1285.15
Twentieth Best Kitten
GC, RW SEJUMAY’S PRINCESS DE GLACE’
Solid Persian – Blue-Eyed White (F)
Br/Ow: Deborah Kenny
1276.85
Twenty-first Best Kitten
GC, RW MIKKAT SWEET TART
Parti-Color Persian – Blue-Cream (F)
Br/Ow: Kathleen Depietro
1263.6
Twenty-second Best Kitten
RW NORDICTALE PAILSI ROISEN OF REDZONE
Norwegian Forest Cat – Brwn Ptchd Tab & White (F)
Ow: Cole-Eppolito-Mulrennan
Br: Brook Cole
1200.4
Twenty-third Best Kitten
CH, RW CLASSICCOOL AMADEUS
Maine Coon – Brown Tabby & White (M)
Br/Ow: Donna & Tony Wiedemeier
1145.8
Twenty-fourth Best Kitten
GC, RW LOX-NOTT’S COLORS-OF-THE WIND
Parti-Color Persian – Tortoiseshell (F)
Ow: Y. & S. Staples
Br: Y-S. Staples-Carol Krzanowski
1134
Twenty-fifth Best Kitten
GC, RW WHITEWEB GANDOLF
Cornish Rex – Black & White (M)
Ow: D. White-R. Webb-T-M. Blees
Br: David White & Russell Webb
1124.45

Top 25 Cats in Premiership

Best Cat in Premiership
GC, GP, NW JOYBACK SUNNY DELIGHT OF PLAYWICKEY
Himalayan Persian – Cream Point (M)
Ow: Sandy Merrill, Diane Castor & Joyce Back
Br: Joyce Back & Shirley Meaders
4418.75
Second Best Cat in Premiership
GC, GP, NW DEYDREAM BELIEVER
Manx SH – Black & White (M)
Br/Ow: Joy Yoders-Dey
3938.95
Third Best Cat in Premiership
GC, GP, NW LEGGS ELMER’S TUNE OF BLURUNE
Oriental SH – Blue-Eyed White (M)
Ow: Donald & Lorraine Barrett
Br: Lynne Von Egidy & Catherine Mallary
3916.6
Fourth Best Cat in Premiership
GP, NW CARICATURE MARS BLACKMON
Bombay (M)
Ow: Mary Venable and Sig & Sharyn Hauck
Br: Sig & Sharyn Hauck
3539.25
Fifth Best Cat in Premiership
GC, GP, RW CARICATURE’S DONATELLA
Burmese – Sable (F)
Ow: Robin Rommel-S-S. Hauck
Br: Sharyn & Sig Hauck
3336.75
Sixth Best Cat in Premiership
GC, GP, RW D’ELO FUR-WHEEL DRIVE
Birman – Seal Point (M)
Br/Ow: Diane Coppola
3065.85
Seventh Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW ASGARDKATT KATALINA OF MELISSANO
Norwegian Forest Cat – Calico (F)
Ow: S. Jacko-Melissa Goodall-Harris
Br: Sharon Jacko & Joann Heckethorn
2841.25
Eighth Best Cat in Premiership
GC, GP, RW RUSTLING RAZZLE DAZZLE
British Shorthair – Blue (M)
Ow: Robin & John Beckett
Br: Robin & John Beckett
2401.65
Ninth Best Cat in Premiership
CH, GP, RW GWYDIAN MELIAN
Oriental SH – Odd-Eyed White (F)
Ow: Nancy Frank
Br: Mike Atkinson & Mic Cook
2160.15
Tenth Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW SYRACOON RESOLUTION OF THUNDERSTAR
Maine Coon – Brown Tabby & White (M)
Ow: Jane Wright & Nunn
Br: Alexis Mitchell
2104.95
Eleventh Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW KINGPIN ALEXANDER VALENTINE
Siamese – Seal Point (M)
Ow: Katia Kingston & Nancy Frank
Br: Gia & Katia Kingston
1899.3
Twelfth Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW B’SSA BOBBY BROWN
Tonkinese – Natural Solid (M)
Br/Ow: Jane Barletta
1896.6
Thirteenth Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW PUSSETOE BUTTONS N BOWS
Birman – Blue-Cream Point (F)
Ow: Jane & Alan Stiner
Br: Linda Birkmann
1849.45
Fourteenth Best Cat in Premiership
GC, GP, RW DEYDREAM YANKEE ROSE
Manx SH – Black & White (F)
Br/Ow: Joy Yoders & Dey
1689.75
Fifteenth Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW KITZN’S SABRINA OF MESTERKATTER
Norwegian Forest Cat – Silver Mac Tabby & White (F)
Ow: Keith Kimberlin & Kate Barle
Br: Keith Kimberlin
1623.7
Sixteenth Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW LYNZKATZ PARTY MIX OF KIMBELOT
American Shorthair – Silver Patched Tabby & White (F)
Ow: Virginia Noblit & Donna L. Brown
Br: Linda & Jon Bartley
1590.6
Seventeenth Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW PRIMEACAT FRIPON
Maine Coon – Brown Tabby & White (M)
Ow: Joanne & George Prima
Br: Joanne & George Prima
1579.45
Eighteenth Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW CARICATURE’S SCATMAN CROTHERS
Bombay (M)
Ow: Nancy & Bart Sides
Br: S. & S. Hauck
1535.65
Nineteenth Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW MOONGLAZE MVP HIDEKI MATSUI
Japanese Bobtail SH – Black & White (M)
Br/Ow: Jacque Pinto
1477.45
Twentieth Best Cat in Premiership
CH, GP, RW RIVERWATCH SUSQUEHANNA
Maine Coon – Brown Patched Tabby & White (F)
Br/Ow: Penelope Lane
1298.15
Twenty-first Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW BONDI’S SPLODGE
European Burmese -Cream (M)
Ow: Marjorie & Peter Hilchie
Br: Wayne Trevathan
1293.95
Twenty-second Best Cat in Premiership
GP, RW MINGHOU NATIVE DANCER OF TAYOHME
Siamese – Seal Point (M)
Ow: Sandra B. Hogan
Br: Pat & George Muise
1204
Twenty-third Best Cat in Premiership
GC, GP, RW RA’SABI’S AMIRAH
Egyptian Mau – Silver (F)
Br/Ow: Robert Weller & Carol Babel
1007.5
Twenty-fourth Best Cat in Premiership
GP, NW FRONT RANGE LEONARD H MCCOY
Somali – Ruddy (M)
Ow: Gail Dolan & Gary Shubert
Br: Mary Franz & Kelli Griffin
986.5
Twenty-fifth Best Cat in Premiership
GC, GP, RW HILLTOP PARK INXS OF LOGANDERRY
Devon Rex – Chocolate Silver Mac Tabby (M)
Ow: Claudia Hasay & Gerri Logan
Br: Gerri Logan & Claudia Hasay
872.75

Distinguished Merit

GC SANDY-B BABY-DOLL, DM
Persian – Brown Mackerel Tabby (F)
Ow/Br: Sandra Polcaro
Date Achieved: 1/9/11
GC, RW CARICATURE’S SHAKIRA, DM
Burmese – Sable (F)
Ow/Br: Sharyn – Sig Hauck
Date Achieved: 8/1/10
GC CHA-O-P’YA PETUNIA, DM
Siamese – Seal Point (F)
Ow/Br: Lorraine-Pierre Rivard
Date Achieved: 1/9/11
CH D’ELO’S BIT-A-HONEY OF BIRKIST, DM
Birman – Seal Lynx Point (F)
Br: Diane Coppola
Ow: Paul-Carla Bewley
Date Achieved: 1/29/11
GC KITTY CHARM MOON MAID, DM
Persian – Copper-Eyed White (F)
Ow/Br: Darlene-June Feger
Date Achieved: 7/17/10
KITZN SONGBIRD, DM
Norwegian Forest Cat – Silver Mac Tabby & White (F)
Ow/Br: Keith Kimberlin
Date Achieved: 2/19/11
CH SANMAURS SEALVIA OF CHA-O-P’YA, DM
Siamese – Seal Point (F)
Br: Sandra L. Carlson-Davis
Ow: Lorraine-Pierre Rivard
Date Achieved: 9/11/10
PURRMATIX WITCHY WOMAN, DM
Oriental SH – Ebony (F)
Ow/Br: Terrie-Bruce Smith
Date Achieved: 2/19/11
GC, BW, RW RAGANGELS FINEST CHLOE OF LOTTARAGS, DM
Ragdoll – Seal Lynx Point & White (F)
Br: Sandy Wooster
Ow: Denise Cuzzupe
Date Achieved: 3/5/11
CH SAN-TOI’S ENDLESS SUMMER OF LEXIDON, DM
Siamese – Lilac Point (F)
Br: Dee Johnson-Connie Roberts
Ow: Donna Fariello
Date Achieved: 3/20/11
GC, NW MCKITTYCREEK T RUXPIN OF SHUBACOONS, DM
Maine Coon – Brown Tabby (M)
Br: Bill – Sue Storten
Ow: Paul-Ramona Shuba-Sue Storten
Date Achieved: 1/8/11

Best of Breed

American Bobtail – Longhair Division Best of Breed GC, RW MAGICBOBS TEDDY BEAR
Birman Best of Breed GC, RW TORIELLE’S GLAMOUR GUY
Second Best of Breed GC, RW PUSSETOE GREAT BALLS-OF-FIRE
Third Best of Breed GC VOIJER’S GLORIOUS MORNING
Exotic Best of Breed GC GIZANA DIRTY SEXY KITTY
Second Best of Breed GC BERRYHILL’S BOTTOM LINE
Third Best of Breed GC CATORTIONIST LIGHTNING BUG
Maine Coon Best of Breed GC, RW COONALLEY’S TONY LAMA OF CABINCOON
Second Best of Breed GC, RW KOERNCOON YOU CAN DO IT DAKOTA
Third Best of Breed GC, RW KOONTAHDIN CHOCORUA
Norwegian Forest Cat Best of Breed CH TANA BRU’S AMBER OF KASHI SAGA
Persian – Solid Division Best of Breed GC, BW, NW LOX-NOTT SCANDAL
Second Best of Breed GC, RW PASSIONFELIN’S PADDINGTON
Third Best of Breed GC, RW SEJUMAY’S PRINCESS DE GLACE’
Persian – Smoke & Shaded Division Best of Breed GC KIKILAND’S RADAR
Second Best of Breed GC KIKILAND BELLE STARR OF SUNLIT
Third Best of Breed SUNLIT WHIP CREAM
Persian – Tabby Division Best of Breed GC, BW, NW COZMO WALK THE LINE
Second Best of Breed GC POLCANN’S DOLLY-D OF SANDY-B
Third Best of Breed GC JOVAN GLOW WORM OF JEWELLS
Persian – Parti-Color Division Best of Breed GC CHARREWOOD’S SWEET ADELINE
Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Division Best of Breed GC, RW CHAR-O’S ASHES
Second Best of Breed GC, RW LOX-NOTT BAD ROMANCE
Third Best of Breed GC CASAGRANDE’S DOMINO OF TOP SHELF
Persian – Himalayan Division Best of Breed GC, RW SULLTANS SUNSHINE & ROSES
Second Best of Breed GC DRAGONFYRE’S SCOUT
Third Best of Breed GC LARIX’S ROCK ‘N ROLL OF DEVEREST
Ragdoll Best of Breed GC, BW, RW SUPURRRAGS STRIPER OF LOTTARAGS
Second Best of Breed GC, RW LOTTARAGS HIT THE JACKPOT
Siberian Best of Breed GC FOLIE A DEUX MOLOCHNIK
Turkish Angora Best of Breed GC, BW, RW FOLIE A DEUX LYSANDER OF CATPUCCINO
Second Best of Breed GC ACME KATZ A VAN CALLED HAWK
Third Best of Breed GC FOLIE A DEUX BLUE MOTEL ROOM
Abyssinian Best of Breed GC ETOCHAT JUST IN CASEY
Second Best of Breed GC INSTINCTS THREE MILE
Third Best of Breed GC JAZZY ABBYS DELLA REESE
American Shorthair Best of Breed CH SILVERBERRYS MILES
Balinese-Javanese Best of Breed GC, RW PURRMATIX LILLIES IN BLOOM
Bombay Best of Breed GC, BW, NW STAR ACADEMY BB KING OF CARICATURE
Second Best of Breed GC BELLEGATTI NELLA FANTASIA
British Shorthair Best of Breed GC, RW MUMMERS MEOW JAZZY DANCER
Second Best of Breed GC, RW DANDYBLUE UNCLE SAM II
Burmese Best of Breed GC, BW, RW BURMANIA TAO LEE OF BURMILUV
Second Best of Breed GC, RW CARICATURE’S MATA HARI
Third Best of Breed GC CARICATURE’S GYPSY ROSE LEE
Colorpoint Shorthair Best of Breed GC OJUS1 SAVANNAH
Cornish Rex Best of Breed GC, BW, NW WHITEWEB HARLOW
Second Best of Breed GC ANGELWAVES MY CHOCOLATE SUNDAE
Third Best of Breed GC BEACONWOOD BIT O’ MAGIC
Devon Rex Best of Breed GC KARMACATZ TWILIGHT ZONE OF CURLFECT
Second Best of Breed CH LOGANDERRY BLANCHE OF HILLTOP PARK
Third Best of Breed CH DERRY-HILL MUSTANG SALLY
Japanese Bobtail – Longhair Division Best of Breed GC, NW TICKETYBOO NORI OF MARICHO
Japanese Bobtail – Shorthair Division Best of Breed GC, RW WYNDCHYMES TUXEDO ROSE
Manx – Shorthair Division Best of Breed GC TREJOUR MANX ROBERRE PARTAGEINIE
Ocicat Best of Breed GC OCIMANOR SAPHIRA
Oriental – Longhair Division Best of Breed GC, BW, RW PURRMATIX CHRISTMAS IN JULY
Second Best of Breed GC, BW, RW NOXX MARIO KEMPES OF PURRMATIX
Oriental – Shorthair Division Best of Breed GC, BW, NW KATTALYST PERSEPHONE’S BEES
Second Best of Breed GC, RW THAI-RO LIVE AT THE ROXY
Third Best of Breed GC LEGGS TANTARA OF FELICHAUN
Russian Blue Best of Breed GC ROXANASTASIA’S MARISKA
Second Best of Breed GC CHEZ MIEUX FIONA GLENANE
Selkirk Rex – Longhair Division Best of Breed GC, BW KITYKAREKURL SALVATORE CURLEONE
Siamese Best of Breed GC, RW MEZETIQUE BLUE DIAMONDS
Second Best of Breed GC, RW MEZETIQUE PRINCESS TIARA
Third Best of Breed GC, RW SUTTON MEOWS HARMONY

Top Agility Winners

Best Agility Winner
Wyndchymes Ziva
Japanese Bobtail
Ow: Karen Bishop/Jenna Young

2nd Best Agility Winner
Wyndchymes Leroy
Japanese Bobtail
Ow: Jill Archibald/Georgette Sullivan

3rd Best Agility Winner
Flitten Marsala of Mellowmaine
Maine Coon
Ow: Brenda Flahault/Donna Hinton

4th Best Agility Winner
Ready or Not Eddie Van Impe
Devon Rex
Ow: Kristen Nowell/Carolyn Jimenez

5th Best Agility Winner
Javacats Macchiato of Coonalley
Maine Coone
Owner: Elaine Magee
Ow: Katheryn Dunham

Top 25 Household Pets

Best HHP
Petunia
Ow: Claire Hollister Singer
2nd Best HHP
Woodrow
Ow: Claire Hollister Singer
3rd Best HHP
BamBam
Ow: D Bove & D Frischenmeyer
4th Best HHP
Ferris Buehler
Ow: Elmer & Sandra Breeden
5th Best HHP
Olivia
Ow: Claire Hollister Singer
6th Best HHP
Ciara’s Masquerade
Ow: Kelley & Christopher Farren
7th Best HHP
Dashboard aka “Baby Dash”
Ow: Kelley & Christopher Farren
8th Best HHP
CC Roo
Ow: Robin Smith
9th Best HHP
Tatiana
Ow: Claire Hollister Singer
10th Best HHP
Echo
Ow: Angela & Len Farrell
11th Best HHP
Kelsey Belle
Ow: Carol Babel and Bob Weller
12th Best HHP
Maximus Decimus Meridius
Ow: Niki Feniak
13th Best HHP
Sing-Sing Fred
Ow: Evangeline Hendl
14th Best HHP
Sylvester (aka Rocky)
Ow: Mary Duncan
15th Best HHP
Timber
Ow: Angela & Len Farrell
16th Best HHP
Tom Paris
Ow: Gail Dolan
17th Best HHP
Ricky
Ow: Mercedes Garcia
18th Best HHP
Trouble
Ow: Geri Fellerman
19th Best HHP
Keegan
Ow: Valerie Merrill
20th HHP
Parker
Ow:Claire Hollister Singer
21st Best HHP
Buffalo
Ow: Kelley & Christopher Farren
22nd Best HHP
Snowball
Ow: Valerie Merrill
23rd Best HHP
Clifford
Ow: Claire Hollister Singer
24th Best HHP
Newman
Ow: Gwyneth Hayes
25th Best HHP
Arielle
Ow: Claire Hollister Singer