Home Top Cats Show Schedule Regional Awards Banquet Directory Archives

Top 25 Cats in Championship 2014-2015

Best Cat

GC, RW CARICATURE'S ZAHIA OF WHISKERLAND

Sable Burmese (F)

Br: Sharyn-Sig Hauck

Ow: Teresa-Jim Land-S-S Hauck

2nd Best Cat

GCD, RW, AC WYNDCHYMES PARTY FAVOR

Red & White Japanese Bobtail - SH (M)

Br: Bishop-Archibald-Kirkland-Crawford

Ow: N. Jill Archibald, Karen J. Bishop

3rd Best Cat

GC, BW, RW TAKRAI BABY BOK CHOY

Platinum Mink Tonkinese (F)

Br/Ow: Lynn Jordan-Zollie Yavarow

4th Best Cat

GC, RW, AW IRUSKHA THOR OF WALNUTHOLLOW

Chocolate Spotted Ocicat (M)

Br: Catherine Kennedy-Patricia Arnold

Ow: Karen Hess

5th Best Cat

GC, BW, RW ETONNANT DISTANT EARLY WARNING

Odd-Eyed White Turkish Angora (M)

Br: Shortlidge-D-M Beaudry

Ow: Daniel Beaudry,Michelle Robitaille,C Cadieux



6th Best Cat

GC, RW NAUMKEAG WINTHROP

Blue British Shorthair (M)

Br/Ow: Marilyn Conde


7th Best Cat

GC, RW READY OR NOT POPTART II

Chocolate Silver Patched Mac Tabby & White Devon Rex (F)

Br: C Jimenez-K Nowell-Peterson

Ow: Carolyn Jimenez-Kristin Nowell

8th Best Cat

GC, RW BRONTTI LADY SHADOW

Blue-Cream Point Exotic (F)

Br/Ow: Kevin Brown-Marcelo Motti

9th Best Cat

GC, RW ENVYCATS DANTE

Blue Mac Tabby Persian - Tabby (M)

Br/Ow: Nancy Watt

10th Best Cat

GC, RW M-PAWZ ELI THOMAS

Brown Tabby Maine Coon (M)

Br: Terry Madore-C Cappa-Madore

Ow: Terry Madore,Cindy L Cappa-Madore


11th Best Cat

GC, BW, RW KITZN'S ARIELLE

Brown Shaded Burmilla - SH (F)

Br/Ow: Keith Kimberlin

12th Best Cat

GC, RW SAN-TOI YO YO MA OF I MUSICI

Seal Point Siamese (M)

Br: Dee Johnson-Connie Roberts

Ow: Elaine Van Avery

13th Best Cat

GC, RW LOX-NOTT BAD TO THE BONE

Red Persian - Solid Color (M)

Br/Ow: Yoonai-Sophia Staples

14th Best Cat

GC, RW CARICATURE'S RIHANNA OF EUPHORIA

Bombay (F)

Br: Sharyn-Sig Hauck-M-Townsend

Ow: Jeri Zottoli,S-S Hauck


15th Best Cat

GC, RW CLASSICCOOL LESTAT DE LIONCOURT

Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon (M)

Br/Ow: Donna-Tony Wiedemeier

16th Best Cat

GC, RW JOVAN THE LION KING

Brown Mac Tabby Persian - Tabby Division (M)

Br: Cheryl-Bob Lorditch

Ow: Cheryl Lorditch,Bob Lorditch,Kirsten Carlson


17th Best Cat

GC, BW, NW, AG CHAOCI MU SHU OF OCIMANOR

Cinnamon Spotted Ocicat (M)

Br: Metz-Rogge-J Bennett

Ow: Russell W Haller

18th Best Cat

GC, RW PARTI WAI SUGAR DADDY OF BOSSA NOVA

Black & White Persian - Calico & Bi-Color Division (M)

Br: Gloria Busselman

Ow: Troy Payne

19th Best Cat

GC, RW LOX-NOTT ORANGUTAN OF ELITEPURRS

Red Tabby Persian - Tabby Division (M)

Br: Y-S Staples-Carol Krzanowski

Ow: Y-S Staples-Doreen Blob


20th Best Cat

GC, RW MIKKAT JULIUS CEASAR

Red Mac Tabby Persian - Tabby Division (M)

Br: Kathleen Depietro

Ow: Kathy-Mike Depietro

21st Best Cat

GC, BW, RW PURRMATIX ROAR OF TREVES

Ebony Mac Tabby & White Oriental - Longhair (M)

Br: Terrie Smith

Ow: Terrie Smith-Mary Ellen Troup

22nd Best Cat

GC, RW ZANADU KATY BAR THE DOOR

Blue Point Birman (F)

Br: Nancy Jenkins-Susan Gibson

Ow: Susan Gibson

23rd Best Cat

GC, RW DREAMABOUT MICHAEL STRAHAN

Sable Burmese (M)

Br: Paula Cornet

Ow: Carley Durkin

24th Best Cat

GC, RW FLITTEN'S MAD MAX OF DRAGGINSLAIR

Silver Tabby & White Maine Coon (M)

Br: Kimberly Paine

Ow: Debra Lamb-Kimberly Paine


25th Best Cat

GC, RW DANDYBLUE SNOW STORM

Blue & White British Shorthair (M)

Br/Ow: Lyudmila-Mike Menshov

E-Mail webmistress with questions or comments about this website.

Copyright © 2016 CFA North Atlantic Region 1. Designed by Michelle Beaudry.

All right reserved. All content and graphics on this site remain the property of the original Authors, and are used with permission.