Home Top Cats Show Schedule Regional Awards Banquet Directory Archives

Best Abyssinian

GC SANTGRIA'S ASHTON

Ruddy (M)

Br/Ow: BETTY BRIDGES-DOUGLAS GREEN

 

2nd Best Abyssinian

GC RAMKATZ BIZZY LIZZY OF SANTGRIA

Ruddy (F)

Br: BETTY RAAM

Ow: BETTY BRIDGES,DOUGLAS GREEN

***********


Best American Bobtail - SH

GC, BW MAGICBOBS ROCK STAR

Chocolate-Silver Tabby (M)

Br/Ow: ROBERT HJERLING JR.

***********


Best Birman

GC, RW ZANADU KATY BAR THE DOOR

Blue Point (F)

Br: NANCY JENKINS-SUSAN GIBSON

Ow: SUSAN GIBSON


2nd Best Birman

GC BIRKIST'S LACES N LOVE

Chocolate Tabby Point (F)

Br: CARLA BEWLEY-DIANE COPPOLA

Ow: CARLA F. BEWLEY,PAUL D BEWLEY


3rd Best Birman

GC T-CIN'S KIPLING

Blue Lynx Point (M)

Br/Ow: CYNTHIA-THOMAS SCHOTT

***********


Best Bombay

GC, RW CARICATURE'S RIHANNA OF EUPHORIA

Black (F)

Br: SHARYN-SIG HAUCK-M-TOWNSEND

Ow: JERI ZOTTOLI,S-S HAUCK


2nd Best Bombay

GC, RW STAR ACADEMY WHITNEY H. OF BUSPER

Black (F)

Br: I RUYSSERS-S-S HAUCK-M VENABLE

Ow: J SWITHENBANK-I RUYSSERS


3rd Best Bombay GC LAC HONG ISIA OF BURMANIA

Black (F)

Br: MIREILLE SICART

Ow: MIREILLE SICART-ISA MARCHAND

***********


Best British Shorthair

GC, RW NAUMKEAG WINTHROP

Blue (M)

Br/Ow: MARILYN CONDE


2nd Best British Shorthair

GC, RW DANDYBLUE SNOW STORM

Blue-White (M)

Br/Ow: LYUDMILA-MIKE MENSHOV

***********


Best Burmese

GC, RW CARICATURE'S ZAHIA OF WHISKERLAND

Sable (F)

Br: SHARYN-SIG HAUCK

Ow: TERESA-JIM LAND-S-S HAUCK


2nd Best Burmese

GC, RW DREAMABOUT MICHAEL STRAHAN

Sable (M)

Br: PAULA CORNET

Ow: CARLEY DURKIN


3rd Best Burmese

GC BURMILUV MARIUS OF BERMUSING

Champagne (M)

Br: FRANCOISE MC NICOLL

Ow: CHRISTINE COIG-F MCNICOLL

***********


Best Burmilla - SH

GC, BW, RW KITZN'S ARIELLE

Brown Shaded (F)

Br/Ow: KEITH KIMBERLIN


2nd Best Burmilla - SH

GC KITZN'S STEVIA

Black Shaded (M)

Br/Ow: KEITH KIMBERLIN

***********


Best Colorpoint Shorthair

GC FUTOMAKI REDHOTINRIO OF KITTKATS

Red Lynx Point (M)

Br: J CIECWIERZ-S HYMER

Ow: DEBRA A NOGGLE,CATHERINE CICERELLO,STEVEN A HYMER,JOY DAY


Best Devon Rex

GC, RW READY OR NOT POPTART II

Chocolate Silver Patched Mac Tabby & White (F)

Br: C JIMENEZ-K NOWELL-PETERSON

Ow: CAROLYN JIMENEZ-KRISTIN NOWELL


Best Egyptian Mau

GC, AC SCHOOIERTJES KARA OF RA'SABI

Silver (F)

Br: HANS-OLGA GARRETSEN

Ow: CAROL BABEL,ROBERT WELLER

***********


Best Exotic LH

GC CALLYN'S PANINI

Black & White (F)

Br/Ow: LYNN COOKE

***********


Best Exotic

GC, RW BRONTTI LADY SHADOW

Blue-Cream Point (F)

Br/Ow: KEVIN BROWN-MARCELO MOTTI


2nd Best Exotic

GC NANC-C WILLI WONKA

Brown Tabby & White (M)

Br/Ow: NANCY LESCAVAGE


3rd Best Exotic

GC ELIGE'S RING-OF-FIRE OF POLCANN

Brown Patched Tabby (F)

Br: NADEJDA ZAYTSEVA

Ow: JOYCE-BOB POLCARO


Best Japanese Bobtail - SH

GCD, RW, AC WYNDCHYMES PARTY FAVOR

Red-White (M)

Br: BISHOP-ARCHIBALD-KIRKLAND-CRAWFORD

Ow: N JILL ARCHIBALD,KAREN J BISHOP

***********


Best Maine Coon

GC, RW M-PAWZ ELI THOMAS

Brown Tabby (M)

Br: TERRY MADORE-C CAPPA-MADORE

Ow: TERRY MADORE,CINDY L CAPPA-MADORE


2nd Best Maine Coon

GC, RW CLASSICCOOL LESTAT DE LIONCOURT

Brown Tabby & White (M)

Br: DONNA-TONY WIEDEMEIER

Ow: DONNA WIEDEMEIER,TONY WIEDEMEIER


3rd Best Maine Coon

GC, RW FLITTEN S MAD MAX OF DRAGGINSLAIR

Silver Tabby & White (M)

Br: KIMBERLY PAINE

Ow: DEBRA LAMB-KIMBERLY PAINE

***********


Best Manx - Shorthair

GC, NW BRIAR-MAR'S OH HAPPY DEY!

Blue-Eyed White (F)

Br: OMAR F GONZALEZ-GARY L VEACH

Ow: OMAR F GONZALEZ,GARY L VEACH,RHONDA AVERY

***********


Best Norwegian Forest

GC MESTERKATTER MARY

Brown Tabby & White (F)

Br: K KIMBERLIN - K BARIE

Ow: K BARIE-K KIMBERLIN


2nd Best Norwegian Forest

GC, AW KERRISMA HELEN ROISIN OF IRLU

Blue Patched Tabby & White (F)

Br: NANCY A KERR-MARY MULRENNAN

Ow: MARY MULRENNAN,KERR-EPPOLITO-MULRENNAN-COLE

***********


Best Ocicat

GC, RW, AW IRUSKHA THOR OF WALNUTHOLLOW

Chocolate Spotted (M)

Br: CATHERINE KENNEDY-PATRICIA ARNOLD

Ow: KAREN HESS


2nd Best Ocicat

GC, BW, NW, AG  CHAOCI MU SHU OF OCIMANOR

Cinnamon Spotted (M)

Br: METZ-ROGGE-J BENNETT

Ow: RUSSELL W HALLER


3rd Best Ocicat

GC WALNUTHOLLOW'S CALL ME INTHEMORNIN

Chocolate Spotted (M)

Br: KAREN L HESS

Ow: KAREN HESS

***********


Best Oriental - Longhair

GC, BW, RW PURRMATIX ROAR OF TREVES

Ebony Mac Tby-White (M)

Br: TERRIE SMITH

Ow: TERRIE SMITH-MARY ELLEN TROUP

***********


Best Oriental - Shorthair

GC QUINCESS KATE SPADE

Calico (F)

Br/Ow: NANCY FRANK


2nd Best Oriental - Shorthair

GC HOBBIKATS L'APRES-MIDI D'UN FAUNE

Lavender Mac Tabby & White (M)

Br: LAURIE-KEN HERBIG-L VONEGIDY

Ow: LYNNE VON EGIDY,CATHERINE MALLARY


3rd Best Oriental - Shorthair

GC WINTERFROST MOON RIVER OF LEGGS

Blue Patched Ticked Tabby (F)

Br: VALERIE J SMITH

Ow: LYNNE VON EGIDY,C MALLARY

***********


Best Persian - Solid

GC, RW LOX-NOTT BAD TO THE BONE

Red (M)

Br/Ow: YOONAI-SOPHIA STAPLES


2nd Best Persian - Solid

GC ELITEPURRS A LITTLE BIT-OF-MAGIC

Black (M)

Br/Ow: DOREEN BLOB

***********


Best Persian - Tabby

GC, RW ENVYCATS DANTE

Blue Mac Tabby (M)

Br/Ow: NANCY WATT


2nd Best Persian - Tabby

GC, RW JOVAN THE LION KING

Brown Mac Tabby (M)

Br: CHERYL-BOB LORDITCH

Ow: CHERYL LORDITCH,BOB LORDITCH,KIRSTEN CARLSON


3rd Best Persian - Tabby

GC, RW LOX-NOTT ORANGUTAN OF ELITEPURRS

Red Tabby (M)

Br: Y-S STAPLES-CAROL KRZANOWSKI

Ow: Y-S STAPLES-DOREEN BLOB


Best Persian - Calico & Bi-Color

GC, RW PARTI WAI SUGAR DADDY OF BOSSA NOVA

Black-White (M)

Br: GLORIA BUSSELMAN

Ow: TROY PAYNE


2nd Best Persian - Calico & Bi-Color

GC, RW TOP SHELF'S BETTY BOOP

Dilute Calico (F)

Br/Ow: PAM RUTAN DILLMUTH


3rd Best Persian - Calico & Bi-Color

GC JOVAN BODY BY JILLIAN OF BAFINI Blue-White (F)

Br: CHERYL-BOB LORDITCH

Ow: CHERYL LORDITCH,BOB LORDITCH,IRINA TILININA

***********


Best Persian - Himalayan

GC SULLTANS SOLE MATE

Flame Point (M)

Br: NANCY A SULLIVAN

Ow: NANCY SULLIVAN


2nd Best Persian - Himalayan

GC DRAGONFYRE LITTLE BEAU PEEP

Seal Lynx Point (F)

Br/Ow: GERI FELLERMAN

***********


Best Ragamuffin

GC KAERIK DUBLIN

Sable Silver Sepia Tabby & White (M)

Br: KATHY HYNEMAN

Ow: KATHY M HYNEMAN


2nd Best Ragamuffin

GC, RW IMPERIALRAGS HOUSEOFCARDS OF GAGNE

Sable Sepia Mac Tabby & White (M)

Br: KRISTEN WILEY

Ow: HALI MICHELE GAGNE

***********


Best Ragdoll

GC KEBEKAT KAHLUA

Seal Point-White (F)

Br/Ow: ISABELLE BELLAVANCE


2nd Best Ragdoll

GC SUPURRRAGS SMITTEN OF CHIFFONDOLLS

Seal Lynx Mitted (F)

Br: BILL-SUE SHOREY

Ow: BRIGITTE JEAN-DUGUAY

***********


Best Scottish Fold - SH

GC, AW STARRPAWZS MOON-MAN

Black-White (M)

Br: JACQUELINE MALICK-BONNIE MALICK

Ow: LYNN BONNIE MALICK,JACQUELINE MALICK,JACK MALICK


2nd Best Scottish Fold - SH

GC, RW STARRPAWZS MOON-BEAM

Calico (F)

Br: JACQUELINE MALICK-BONNIE MALICK

Ow: LYNN BONNIE MALICK,JACQUELINE MALICK,JACK MALICK

***********


Best Selkirk Rex - SH

GC, BW, RW KITYKAREKURL'S DORO

Tortoiseshell (F)

Br/Ow: D BOVE - D FRISCHENMEYER

***********


Best Siamese

GC, RW SAN-TOI YO YO MA OF I MUSICI

Seal Point (M)

Br: DEE JOHNSON-CONNIE ROBERTS

Ow: ELAINE VAN AVERY


2nd Best Siamese

GC SA-SHAI WILLIE

Seal Point (M)

Br/Ow: PAULINE BRATT


3rd Best Siamese

GC BLAKEWOOD VALENCIA OF HIWAY

Blue Point (F)

Br: KATHLEEN-WILLIAM HOOS

Ow: TODD DOTSON

***********


Best Siberian

GC, AW  FOLIE A DEUX HAROLD HILL

Brown Tabby-White (M)

Br/Ow: IRIS-ROBERT ZINCK

***********


Best Singapura

GC KATZALANO KISS ME KATE

Sepia Agouti (F)

Br: JANA BALDWIN

Ow: LINDA SEGAR

***********


Best Somali

GC AMEUSIN GINGERSNAP

Ruddy (F)

Br: ELIZABETH POWELL-DONNA L BROWN

Ow: ELIZABETH POWELL

***********


Best Tonkinese

GC, BW, RW TAKRAI BABY BOK CHOY

Platinum Mink (F)

Br/Ow: LYNN JORDAN-ZOLLIE YAVAROW


2nd Best Tonkinese

GC BERITAS SABRINA OF B'SSA

Blue Point (F)

Br: ROBERT HALLEAD-KEVIN TURNER

Ow: JANE BARLETTA


3rd Best Tonkinese

GC, PR, AW WAN-LEA MISTY EYED GEM

Natural Point (S)

Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN

Ow: CLAUDIA-BRUCE FUSARO

***********


Best Turkish Angora

GC, BW, RW ETONNANT DISTANT EARLY WARNING

Odd-Eyed White (M)

Br: SHORTLIDGE-D-M BEAUDRY

Ow: DANIEL BEAUDRY,MICHELLE ROBITAILLE,C CADIEUX


2nd Best Turkish Angora

GC ETONNANT LUMIERE DE COEUR

Silver Patched Mac Tabby & White (F)

Br: SHORTLIDGE-M-D BEAUDRY

Ow: MICHELLE-DAN BEAUDRY


3rd Best Turkish Angora

GC ETONNANT CELESTIAL DAWN

Blue-Eyed White (F)

Br: SHORTLIDGE-ROBITAILLE-BEAUDRY

Ow: M-D BEAUDRY




E-Mail webmistress with questions or comments about this website.

Copyright © 2016 CFA North Atlantic Region 1. Designed by Michelle Beaudry.

All right reserved. All content and graphics on this site remain the property of the original Authors, and are used with permission.