Home Top Cats Show Schedule Regional Awards Banquet Directory Archives

Top 25 Cats in Championship 2015-2016

Best Cat

GC, BW NW BRIAR-MAR'S GOOD TO BE ME


Red Tabby & White Manx - Shorthair (M)

Br: GONZALEZ-VEACH-SUKI LEE

Ow: GARY L VEACH,OMAR GONZALEZ


2nd Best Cat

GC BW NW AW IRUSKHA THOR OF WALNUTHOLLOW

Chocolate Spotted Ocicat (M)

Br: C. KENNEDY-P. ARNOLD

Ow: KAREN HESS

3rd Best Cat

GC, BW, NW WYNDCHYMES I'M SO FANCY

Mi-Ke Tri-Color Japanese Bobtail - SH (F)

Br: KAREN BISHOP-JILL ARCHIBALD

Ow: KAREN BISHOP-JILL ARCHIBALD


4th Best Cat

GC, RW JOVAN ABRACADABRA OF ELITEPURRS

Black Persian (M)

Br: CHERYL-BOB LORDITCH

Ow: CHERYL LORDITCH & DOREEN BLOB


5th Best Cat

GC, RW LEXIDON'S FLASH GORDON

Seal Point Siamese (M)

Br: DONNA FARIELLO

Ow: DONNA FARIELLO

6th Best Cat

GC, RW CLASSICCOOL LESTAT DE LIONCOURT

Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon (M)

Br/Ow: DONNA-TONY WIEDEMEIER


7th Best Cat

GC, BW, RW CASTLEGATE'S TOY SOLDIER

Shaded Silver Persian (M)

Br: BARBARA BOSCO-LINDA ROGGE

Ow: BARBARA BOSCO


8th Best Cat

GC, RW MESTERKATTER TRUGGY OF WORKINGCAT

Brown Tabby & White Norwegian Forest Cat (M)

Br: K BARIE-K KIMBERLIN

Ow: WENDY & JEFF CARSON, KATHERINE BARIE

9th Best Cat

GC, RW CARICATURE'S RIHANNA OF EUPHORIA

Bombay (F)

Br: SHARYN-SIG HAUCK-M-TOWNSEND

Ow: JERI ZOTTOLI, S-S HAUCK

10th Best Cat

GC, BW, RW ETONNANT SIR JOHN SNOW

Blue Eyed White Turkish Angora (M)

Br/Ow: MICHELLE & DAN BEAUDRY


11th Best Cat

GC, RW GILLIES EDWARD CULLEN

Shaded Silver Persian (M)

Br: DOREANN L NASIN
Ow: DOREANN & NORANNA NASIN


12th Best Cat

GC, RW FARMUTHI LATY MERY OF VOIJER

Blue Tabby Point Birman (M)

Br: IVANA ROZNEROVA

Ow: CAROL LIST

13th Best Cat

GC, RW FRUFFLES ROYALPRINCE OF WHISKERLAND

Red Tabby & White Persian (M)

Br: CANDACE RICE

Ow: JIM & TERESA LAND,PAM RUTAN DILLMUTH

14th Best Cat

GC, RW KAT-TRES'S PONY-EXPRESS OF I MUSICI

Ebony & White Oriental SH (M)

Br: KATHY TRELEANI

Ow: ELAINE VAN AVERY


15th Best Cat

GC, RW BEACONWOOD MOONBEAM

Bluecream Cornish Rex (F)

Ow/Br: MARILYN MARTIN

16th Best Cat

GC, RW M-PAWZ ELI THOMAS

Brown Tabby Maine Coon (M)

Br: TERRY MADORE-C CAPPA-MADORE   

Ow: TERRY MADORE-C CAPPA-MADORE   


17th Best Cat

GC, BW, NW, AC HIGHLANDKATZ'S MISSISSIPPI GAMBLER

Blue Selkirk Rex LH (M)

Br: LAURA BARBER

Ow: LAURA BARBER, STEPHANIE DORSEY

18th Best Cat

GC, RW RAGGTOWN SHANDY-OF-CHIFFONDOLZZ

Seal Point & White Ragdoll (F)

Br: SANDRA WUERCH

Ow: BRIGITTE JEAN-DUGUAY

19th Best Cat

GC, RW MIKKAT DEFIANCE

Black Persian (M)

Br: KATHY-MIKE DEPIETRO

Ow: KATHY-MIKE DEPIETRO


20th Best Cat

GC, BW, NW, AG CHAOCI MU SHU OF OCIMANOR

Cinnamon Spotted Ocicat (M)

Br: METZ-ROGGE-J BENNETT, LESSEE  

Ow: RUSSELL W HALLER


21st Best Cat

GC, RW DREAMABOUT MICHAEL STRAHAN

Sable Burmese (M)

Br: PAULA CORNET

Ow: CARLEY DURKIN

 

22nd Best Cat

GC, BW, RW FOXYKATS LEXUS OF BLUEBIJOU

Chartreux (F)

Br: PAT IDLEMAN-KATHY BLACK, LESSEE

Ow: CAROLYN & DOUGLAS MENZEL

23rd Best Cat

GC, RW MIAMBER SILVER MELODY OF KITZN

Black Shaded Burmilla SH (M)

Br: MICHELE RISTUCCIA      

Ow: KEITH KIMBERLIN


24th Best Cat

GC, RW BRONTTI GALAXY DEFENDER

Seal Lynx Point Persian Himalayan (M)

Br: KEVIN BROWN-MARCELO MOTTI

Ow: KEVIN BROWN-MARCELO MOTTI


25th Best Cat

GC, RW ECLYPSE RICARDO

Sable Burmese (M)

Br: DOMINIC LEMAIRE

Ow: RAYMONDE ST-PIERRE, DOMINIC LEMAIRE, C CLICHE

E-Mail webmistress with questions or comments about this website.

Copyright © 2016 CFA North Atlantic Region 1. Designed by Michelle Beaudry.

All right reserved. All content and graphics on this site remain the property of the original Authors, and are used with permission.